home
message from the master
lodge history
100 year celebration
calendar of events
trestleboard
trestleboard archives
charities
officers
directions to lodge
masonic links
masonic faq
purple hall
membership inquiries
 

Masonic Districts & Lodges Links

Grand Lodge Sites

Grand Lodge of the State of New York

Grand Lodges In The U.S.A.

Masonic Bodies

ORDMA

Masonic Medical Research Laboratory (MMRL)

New York Masonic Safety Identification Program - (NYMSIP)

Constellation of Junior Stars

Grand Chapter State of New York Royal Arch Masons

Grand Council Cryptic Masons of the State of New York

International Order of Rainbow

Masonic War Veterans of the State of New York Westchester Post 5

New York State DeMolay

Order of the Eastern Star

Scottish Rite Northern Jurisdiction

The Organization of Triangles

York Rite

Back to Top

Other Masonic Sites

The Chancellor Robert R Livingston Masonic Library

The Centre for Research into Freemasonary

American Mason

Freemasonary Today

The Philalethes Society

Internet Lodge

Manhattan Lunchtimers #3

Masonic Yacht Club

The Global Fraternal Network

Back to Top

NY Lodges

(Click on Lodge name for Lodge's website)

University Lodge #230 (formerly #944)
Address: 641 Karr Valley Rd.
Almond New York 14804
Phone:
Meetings: 2nd & 4th Mon. @7:30 PM

Amityville #977
Address: 14 Avon Place,
Amityville, NY , 11701
Phone: 631-264-9749
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Tues. 7:30 PM

Apollo - King Solomon's #13
Address: Troy Masonic Temple
9 Brunswick Road
Troy 12180
Phone: 518-272-3171
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Thursdays 7:30 PM
Rensselaer - Schenectady District

Arcana #246
Address: 71 West 23rd Street
New York 10010
Grand Lodge - 10th Floor - French Doric Room
Phone:
Meetings: 2nd & 4th Wednesdays 7:30 PM
7th Manhattan District

Aurora Grata - Day Star # 647
Address: 71 West 23rd Street
New York 10010
Grand Lodge - 19th Floor - American Room
Phone: 212-741-4500
Meetings: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM
3rd Kings District

Back to Top

Baron Steuben #264
Address: 5559 Lee Center-Taberg Road
Lee Center, New York 13363
Phone: 315-337-6461
Meetings: 2nd & 4th Wednesdays 7:30 PM
2nd Oneida

Bethlehem Lodge #85
Address: Delmar Masonic Temple
421 Kenwood Avenue
Delmar, New York 12054
Phone: 518-478-0212
Meetings: 2nd and 4th Thursday 7:30 PM
Albany District

Beukendaal #915
Address: Beukendaal Masonic Temple
22 Schonowee Avenue
Scotia, New York 12302
Phone: 518-377-0777
Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:30 pm
Rensselaer-Schenectady

Chancellor Walworth #271
Address: 71 West 23rd Street
New York 10010
Grand Lodge - Doric Room
Phone:
Meetings: 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM
5th Manhattan District

Colombia #98
Address: 2 Park Row
Chatham NY 12037
Phone: 518-392-4323
Meetings: 3rd Tues 7:30 PM

Back to Top

Continental #287
Address: 71 West 23rd Street
New York 10010
Grand Lodge - 6th Floor - Renaissance Room
Phone: 718-627-7500
Meetings: 1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
3RD Manhattan District

Hiram # 144
Address: 646 Maple Ave.
Fulton 13069
Phone: 315-593-1832
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 7:30 PM
Oswego District

Hoffman #412
Address: 9 Courtland St.
Middleton, New York 10940
Phone: 845-343-3042
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 7:30 pm
Orange Rockland District

Huguenot Lodge #381
Address: 236 Main Street
Staten Island, New York 10307
Phone: Evening 718-816-4974 Daytime 718-605-7970
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Thursday 8:00pm
Richmond Masonic District

LaFraternidad #387
Address: 12th Floor
Empire Room
71 W. 23rd Street
New York, New York 10010
Phone:
Meetings:
Tenth Manhattan Masonic District

Back to Top

Maine #399
Address: 2626 Main Street
Maine NY 13802-0191
Phone: 607-862-9660
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Mondays 7:30 PM - Sept thru June
Broome - Chenango District

Monticello #532
Address: 5 Bank Street, 3rd Floor
Monticello, NY 12701-1718
Phone:
Meetings: 2nd & 4th Monday 8:00 PM
Sullivan District

Morning Star #524
Address: 46 East Main Street
Marcellus, NY
Phone:
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Mondays 7:30 PM
2nd Onondaga

Mt. Zion #311
Address: 39 Brunswick Road
Troy, NY 12180
Phone: 518-272-3171
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Mondays
Rensselaer/Schenectady District

Niagara Frontier #132
Address: 9601 Colvin Blvd.
LPO Box 92
Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Phone: 716-297-2439
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wednesdays 7:30pm
Niagara- Orleans District

Back to Top

Pioneer-Mt. Moriah #20
Address: 71 West 23rd Street
New York 10010
Grand Lodge - 6th Floor - Ionic Room
Phone: 212 741-4500
Meetings: 2nd Thursday - 7:30PM
First Manhattan District

Pleasantville-Hiawatha #434
Address: 283 Manville Rd.
Pleasantville, NY 10570
Phone: 914-747-4704
Meetings: 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
2nd Westchester - Putman District

St. George's #6
Address: Masonic Community Center
394 Princetown Road
Schenectady, NY 12306
Phone: 518-355-3832
Meetings: 2nd & 4th Thursdays 7:30 PM
Rensselaer - Schenectady District

St. Johns #1
Address: 71 W. 23rd St.
New York New York
6th Floor - Ionic Room
Phone: 212-741-4500
Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM
1st Manhattan District

Stewart Manor-St. Albans #56
Address: 28 Lincoln Avenue
Rockville Centre, N.Y. 11001
Phone:
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Fridays 8:00 PM
2nd Nassau District

Tonawanda #247
Address: 190 Minervia Street
Tonawanda, NY 14150
Phone: 716-692-5160
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Thursdays 7:30 PM
1st Erie District

Wakan-Hubbard #154
Address: 1822a Penfield Rd.
Penfield, NY 14526-8949
Phone: 716-381-6530
Meetings: 2nd & 4th Mondays 7:30 PM
Monroe District

Wallkill Lodge #627
Address: 61 Main St.
Walden, NY 12586
Phone: 845-778-7148
Meetings: 1st and 3rd wednesday At 7:30
Orange - Rockland District

Please note that a more detailed directory is in the works, and accuracy is subject to information as received by Grand Lodge by individual Lodges. An unaffiliated resource that can be used as a Lodge Locator can be found HERE.

   
 
 
©2016 Athelstane Lodge No 839 F & AM

CONTACT US:
R:.W:. Ronald J. Steiner, Secretary, Athelstane Lodge No 839 F & AM (Pearl River, NY)
18 Buena Vista Road, Wesley Hills, Suffern, NY 10901-1730
(845) 354-4192 • nysmason@aol.com • Athelstane839@aol.com