home
message from the master
lodge history
100 year celebration
calendar of events
trestleboard
trestleboard archives
charities
officers
directions to lodge
masonic links
masonic faq
purple hall
membership inquiries
 

2015-2016 Athelstane Lodge #839 Officers
Master
Sr. Warden
Jr. Warden
Treasurer
Asst. Treasurer
Secretary
Asst. Secretary
Chaplain
Chaplain
Sr. Deacon
Jr. Deacon
Sr. Master of Ceremony
Jr. Master of Ceremony
Steward
Steward
Marshal
Tiler
Secretary Emeritus
Tiler Emeritus
Marshal Emeritus
W:. Dennis O'Connor Jr.
R:.W:. Louis Irizarry II
Br. Seth Lee
R:.W:. Marvin Gess
R:.W:. David Richards
R:.W:. Ronald J. Steiner
R:.W:. Bruce D. Klein
W:. Douglas Ward
W:. Louis Irizarry III
Bro. Michael Olmo
Bro. Hubert U.
Bro. Micheal DePaolo
Bro. Thomas Damiani
Bro. Mécène Jourdain
Bro. James Burton
Bro. Jonathan Kaufman
Br. Thomas Damiani & Br. James Burton
R:.W:. Harold Dresdale
R:.W:. Scott Allan Klein
R:.W:. Nathan Metliz
Trustees
  W:. Alec Mulgrew
Br. Richard Swartz
R:.W:. Bruce Klein
Guild
  R:.W:. Dave Richards - President
R:.W:. Marvin Gess - Treasurer
R:.W:. Ron Steiner - Secretary
Past Masters
 

W:. Douglas Ward ... 2013-15
W:. Howard Whitman ... 2011-13
W:. Ronald Pomerance, DSA ... 2010-11
W:. Alexander Mulgrew ... 2009-10
W:. Thomas Sassone ... 2008-09
R:.W:. David Richards ... 2007-08
W:. Louis M. Irizarry III ... 2006-07
R:.W:. Bruce Klein ... 2005-06
R:.W:. Louis M. Irizarry II ... 2003-05
R:.W:. Harry F. Anderson ... 2002-03
W:. Harry E. Kramer ... 1999-00 & 2001-02
R:.W:. Peter J. D. Dedel ... 1999-01
W:. Thomas P. Walden * ... 1997-98
R:.W:. C.F. William Maurer III ... 1997‑99
R:.W:. Joel Rosenwasser ... 1993-95
R:.W:. Mel Birnbaum ... 1992, 1995-97
W:. Anthony Urbinato ... 1987-88, 1990
W:. George Bielski ... 1986,1989,1992
R:.W:. Scott A. Klein * ... 1984,1992-94, 1998-99
W:. Gerald P. Rickard ... 1983
W:. Harold N. Eder * ... 1981
W:. Barry Ronner ... 1980-82
W:. Eugene Foladare, DSA * ... 1979
R:.W:. Marvin R. Gess ... 1979
R:.W:. Giles M. Purvis ... 1977
W:. Norman J. Greenberg * ... 1976
R:.W:. Harold J. Dresdale ... 1976
W:. Sander A. Lefkowitz * ... 1974
W:. Erwin L. Robbins ... 1973-74
W:. Leonard J. Plotch * ... 1972
W:. Henry Morris ... 1972, 1985
R:.W:. Eugene W. Erickson ... 1971
W:. Charles K. Dunlop * ... 1969
W:. Allan P. Oster, DSA ... 1969
W:. Henry Chait * ... 1967
W:. Murray Kaplowitz * ... 1965
W:. Robert Maidman * ... 1958
W:. Irwin W. Clements ... affl.
W:. Alfred Deninger ... affl.
W:. Jay Helfgott ... affl.
R:.W:. Daniel E. Jonas ... affl.
W:. Benjamin Kotzker ... affl.
W:. George Liberis ... affl.
R:. W:.Nathan Metlitz ... affl.
W:. Alvin M. Russell ... affl.
W:. Stuart Sindell ... affl.
R:.W:. Ronald J. Steiner ... affl.
W:. Arthur S. Vener ... affl.
M:.W:. Carl J. Fitje ... Hon.
R:.W:. Charles Antzelevitch ... Hon.
R:.W:. Robert Blanke ... Hon.
R:.W:. Hon. Benjamin Gilman ... Hon.
R:.W:. Mark Hanson ... Hon.
R:.W:. Albert E. Mealey ... Hon.
R:.W:. Norman E. Moon ... Hon.

* Tappan Zee Lodge No. 1125

   
 
 
©2016 Athelstane Lodge No 839 F & AM

CONTACT US:
R:.W:. Ronald J. Steiner, Secretary, Athelstane Lodge No 839 F & AM (Pearl River, NY)
18 Buena Vista Road, Wesley Hills, Suffern, NY 10901-1730
(845) 354-4192 • nysmason@aol.com • Athelstane839@aol.com