home
message from the master
lodge history
100 year celebration
calendar of events
trestleboard
trestleboard archives
charities
officers
directions to lodge
masonic links
masonic faq
purple hall
membership inquiries
 


R ∴ W ∴ Louis M. Irizarry, II, PGDC, District Deputy Grand Master of the Orange-Rockland District
2010-2012

R ∴ W ∴ Bruce D. Klein, Commissioner of Appeals of the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ Federico Larrinaga, Grand Chaplain of the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ C. F. W. Maurer, III, Grand Representative of the Grand Lodge of Washington

RW Harry F Anderson, Grand Representative to the State of Washington near the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ Martin Lindenberg, Past District Deputy Grand Master of the Orange-Rockland District

R ∴ W ∴ Peter J.D. Dedel, Past District Deputy Grand Master of the Orange-Rockland District

R ∴ W ∴ Giles Purvis, Past Grand Sword Bearer of the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ Glen L. Weinberg, Past Grand Sword Bearer of the Grand Lodge of the State of New York
Deceased 5-21-2010

R ∴ W ∴ Mel J. Birnbaum, Past Grand Director Of Ceremony of the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ Marvin Gess, Grand Representative of the Grand Lodge of Las Vegas near the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ Harold J. Dresdale, Grand Representative of the Grand Lodge of Nicaragua near the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ Eugene Erickson, Grand Representative of the Grand Lodge of York, Mexico near the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ Benjamin Gilman, Grand Representative of Grand Lodge of Portugal near the Grand Lodge of the State of New York, (Honorary Member)

R ∴ W ∴ David Richards, Grand Representative of the Grand Lodge of Nevada near the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ Scott Allan Klein, Grand Representative of the Grand Loge du Benin, Africa near the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ Norman E. Moon, Past Junior Grand Warden of the Grand Lodge of the State of New York, and Orange-Rockland District Supervisor, (Honorary Member)

R ∴ W ∴ Albert E. Mealey, Past Grand Sword Bearer of the Grand Lodge of the State of New York, & Past Assistant Grand Lecturer of the Orange-Rockland District, (Honorary Member)

R ∴ W ∴ Dr. Charles Antzelevitch, Director of the Masonic Medical Research Lab, (Honorary Member)

R ∴ W ∴ Ronald J. Steiner, Public Relations Committee Chairman of the Grand Lodge of the State of New York

R ∴ W ∴ Carl J. Fitje, Past Grand Master of Masons of the State of New York (Honorary Member)

R ∴ W ∴ Daniel E. Jonas, District Deputy Grand Master of the Orange-Rockland District...affl.

R ∴ W ∴ Robert F. Blanke, Past District Deputy Grand Master of the Orange-Rockland District,... (Honorary Member) 

R ∴ W ∴ Harry Sky, Past District Deputy Grand Master

   
 
 
©2016 Athelstane Lodge No 839 F & AM

CONTACT US:
R:.W:. Ronald J. Steiner, Secretary, Athelstane Lodge No 839 F & AM (Pearl River, NY)
18 Buena Vista Road, Wesley Hills, Suffern, NY 10901-1730
(845) 354-4192 • nysmason@aol.com • Athelstane839@aol.com